OHN 14 Results

ohn14_banner

The biggest OzHadou Nationals in history is all said and done and OzHadou would like to extend a huge thank you to everyone came out and supported to make the event as successful as it was. It’ll probably be a couple of days before the more extensive write-ups surface, in the meantime hit the jump for a look at all the brackets.

Street Fighter V
1st) [JPN] BST| Daigo
2nd) [TWN] Zowie|Gamerbee
3rd) [JPN] DNG Itabashi Zangief
4th) [USA] E.G. K-Brad
5th) [SA] DS Falco
5th) [HK] HuomaoTV|Humanbomb
7th) [NSW] ST
7th) [CHINA] PandaTV|Jiewa
Bracket

Tekken 7
1st) [VIC] Dee-On
2nd) [QLD] Jabuthehutt
3rd) [VIC] Chanel Number 6
4th) [QLD] Marimo-Hwoarang
5th) [VIC] Go back|chand NY
5th) [QLD] Scorpion/ SC
7th) [QLD] Juicy_penguin/SC
7th) [VIC] DaBeast
Bracket
Mortal Kombat X
1st) [NSW] NVO Cabjoy
2nd) [QLD] Castiel
3rd) [NSW] NVO|Gilbagz
4th) [SA] ESG|Mar
5th) [NSW] Arnold Desu
5th) [NSW] Wazminator
7th) [NSW] Lioncox69
7th) [NSW] Stormy
Bracket
Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown
1st) [JPN] DNG Itabashi Zangief
2nd) [NSW] Myke
3rd) [NSW] MegadetH
4th) [NSW] Made Man
Bracket
Super Smash Bros. Melee
1st) SIN Spud
2nd) S.D
3rd) Rainbow
4th) Wibbles
5th) Jungle GorillaBoy
5th) smopup
7th) ZXV
7th) DonB
Bracket
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
1st) Extra
2nd) NVO Ghost
3rd) Luco
4th) Revax
5th) NVO Waveguider
5th) SaucyDancer
7th) Duon
7th) Boozer
Bracket
Super Street Fighter II Turbo
1st) [NSW] ABM|KG
2nd) [ACT] Vlade
3rd) [NSW] Kyokugen
4th) [NSW] Genxa
5th) [NSW] Ziggy
5th) [QLD] grapefruit
7th) [NSW] Jarop
7th) [ACT] MG | BeefyGoodness
Bracket
Street Fighter III: Third Strike
1st) [NSW] Yohei
2nd) [NSW] Genxa
3rd) [SA] DS Falco
4th) [VIC] DS ZG
Bracket
Guilty Gear Xrd -REVELATOR-
1st) [SA] DS Falco
2nd) [VIC] キマシタワー!
3rd) [QLD] x5_Baxter
4th) [QLD] KDE | Gun Violence
Bracket
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
1st) [USA] E.G. K-Brad
2nd) [NSW] Arnold Desu
3rd) [NSW] David
4th) [ACT] MAGNUM_Infinity
Bracket
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
1st) [NSW] Kyokugen
2nd) [NSW] Dr. Kimble
3rd) [NSW] ceraph
4th) [NSW] Fireryda
Bracket
Pokken Tournament
1st) [NSW] Waifu Komachi
2nd) [VIC] DaBeast
3rd) [VIC] Boozer
4th) [VIC] BurnoutFighter
Bracket
The King of Fighters 98: Unlimited Match Final Edition
1st) [NSW] Kyokugen
2nd) [NSW] ON | Dark Chaotix
3rd) [NSW] Made Man
4th) [NSW] Azuzu
Bracket
The King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match
1st) [NSW] Kyokugen
2nd) [NSW] FithAlucard
3rd) [NSW] AlexK
4th) [NSW] NVO Cabjoy
Bracket

Thank you all again for your incredible support, we couldn’t have done it the community. Until next year!